facebook  ITEEA blog  twitter
IdeaGarden  linkedin

DON'T MISS A THING
WITH ITEEA'S
ONLINE COMMUNITIES

  ITEEA
1914 Association Dr.
Suite 201
Reston, VA 20191
(703) 860-2100
FAX (703) 860-0353
iteea@iteea.org

CONTRIBUTORS TO FTEE

FOUNDATION FOR TECHNOLOGY AND ENGINEERING EDUCATORS

 

The Foundation for Technology and Engineering Educators initiated a program of giving in 1993 to award scholarships and grants to teachers and future teachers to strengthen technology and engineering education. To date, eighty (80) scholarships and grants have been presented to individuals, who have shown a commitment to supporting the present needs and future aspirations for technology education.

Foundation gifts represent the fruit of a caring profession and generous friends, who envision great benefits from technology and engineering education.  Hundreds of pledges and contributions from educators, business leaders and friends of the profession continue to build the endowment which will support programs and gifts to advance technology and engineering education. We wish to express our deepest gratitude to the individuals and corporations listed below who continue to build the endowment, which supports these programs and awards.

ENDOWMENT DONORS

Platinum Level
$5,000 +
Gold Level
$2,500 - 4,999

Silver Level
$1,000 - 2,499

Certificate Level
$100 - 999
Howard & Virtue Gerrish
Kendall N. Starkweather
Willis H. Wagner
Technical Foundation of
   America
M. James Bensen
Ralph Bohn
Barry Burke
Roger & Julie Davis
William E. Dugger, Jr.
James E. Good
Thomas A. Hughes, Jr.
Thomas D. LaClair
Donald P. Lauda
John Lucy
Joe O. Luke
Donald Maley
Jane Smink
Lowell D. Anderson
Jerry Balistreri
M. Roger Betts
William J. Boudreau
Kenneth E. Dawson
Harvey E. Dawson
Harvey R. Dean
William A. Downs
Kim & Karen Durfee
Charles E. Earhart
Louis G. Ecker
Ronald L. Foy
Kenneth Henderson
C. Dale Lemons
W. A. Mayfield
William J. Micheels
John Monroe
Jack Simich
Lee H. Smalley
Ralph V. Steeb
Robert S. Swanson
Eberhard Thieme
Harold & Marie Welsh
R. Thomas Wright
Joshua Barbati
Thomas Barber
E. Allen Bame
Vahan V. Basmajian
Myron Bender
T. Gardner Boyd
William L. Brannan
Richard P. Bray
Ronald D. Bro
Walter C. Brown
CA Univ of PA
Craig Clark
John Cooper
Walter Deal
Arlene Decker
Ed Denton
David Devier
William Dugger
Mike Fitzgerald
Kendall Gadd
W. David Greer, Jr.
Richard Grimsley
Harold H. Halfin
Jay C. Hicken
Van Hughes
Gerald L. Jennings
Iver H. Johnson
David Jurewicz
Frederick Kagy
Jack Kirby
Tony Korwin
Peter Lewis
Jane A. Liedtke
Ethan Lipton
Joseph J. Littrell
Franzie L. Loepp
Charlie McLaughlin
John Mitchell
John Monroe
Julie Moore
Ivan Mosley
David/Audrey Mordavsky
Hassan Ndahi
Michael W. Needen
Merrill M. Oaks
William Peters
Douglas Polette
Sherwin D. Powell
Edward C. Pytlik
Michael Ribelin
Jerome J. Richter
Betty Lou Rider
Tom Ryerson
Ernest N. Savage
Roger A. Schaefer
Marshall L. Schmitt
Mike Shealey
John Singer
Donald F. Smith
Bart Smoot
Ken Starkman
Kendall Starkweather
Andy Stephenson
Leonard Sterry
Sylvia Tiala

BASIC ENDOWMENT DONORS

Mr. Anazlone
Jack Anderson
Jon G. Anderson
Mark Arnold
Mr. Badge
Thomas C. Barci
Russell W. Barrett
Lynn P. Barrier
Robert Bensen
John Borchardt
William O. Brown
John Calder
Frank Chang
Donald Clark
John F. Clonts, Jr.
Marvin G. Collins
Alfred Colvenbach
Robert W. Conole
James M. Cook
Norman Cooksey
H. Lindley Cox
Ervin A. Dennis
Rose Marie Destefano
Richard Dieffenderfer
Dennis A. Dirksen
Jerry D. Drennan
Arthur J. Dudley
 
William P. Elrod
John M. Fessant
Leo V. Gittzus
L. W. Glismann
Arthur S. Grove
Jerry Grover
Paul Guidry
Virgil B. Harper
Charles Hathem
A. Dean Hauenstein
LaVerne Young-Hawkins
Raymond A. Headburg
Jerry Heath
Kenneth R. Heim
William Hershkowitz
Charles H. Heyl
Armand G. Hofer
George R. Horton
Robert Hostetter
Charles R. Hothem
Leonard Howe
Lowell Hudson
DeWitt Hunt
Dale Janssen
Charles T. Johnson
Jimmie T. Jones
Charles E. Keseman
Merlin H. Kleinbach
Stephen J. Krivda
C. Daniel Miller
Frank M. Miller
Stephen W. Mindock
Onward Montgomery
Lee Moren
Willie Moore, Jr.
Orville W. Nelson
Larry L. Newman
Carroll A. Osborn
James R. Owens
N. Ralph Peters
Ralph L. Peters
Frederick Picco
Lawrence W. Prakken
David Press
Theodore Reece
Steven Rinker
B. John Ross
Henry Carl Schaff, Jr.
Kenneth L. Shank
William G. Schlogeter
Robert E. Sharp
John Sinclair
Vance B. Snyder
A. H. Stafford
John Steele
Nicholas J. Steill
Merle Sturble
Clark Taylor
Marshall O. Tetterton
Robert G. Thrower
Homer Towns
Robert Ullery
Jimmie B. Wallace
Mr. Walker
Philip F. Warner
William West
Larry Weigel
Jess A. Will, Jr.
James Williams
Leiw Williams
John A. Wilson
Wade Wilson
Sheldon R. Wiltse, Jr.
Harold J. Winburn
Fred Zahrt
Mr. Zuhl
 

FTEE SCHOLARSHIP AND GRANT FUNDS

N. Crieghton Alexander
Al Amato
Ken Amos
Keith Anderson
Lowell D. Anderson
Patrick Angel
Frank Angier
William Ed Ball
Jeff Bachus
Carolyn Banks
Lawrence Baran
Joshua A. Barbati
Steven A. Barbato
Andrew W. Baron
Rachel Baxter
Charles J. Beatty
James Belgrave
Myron Bender
M. James Bensen
Jack A. Berge
Bill Bertrand
Julia M. Best
Jared Bitting
Elizabeth Boone
Bruce Bowser
William R. Breon
Alan Brown
John R. Brown
Pamela Brown
James J. Buffer, Jr.
Barry N. Burke
Joe Busby
Duane R. Bushey
Marshall P. Butler
Robert E. Buxton
Edward Bzowski
Daniel Caron
Linda Chambers
Marvin Chase
Larry Claussen
Kathie Cluff
Sam Cobbins
Stephen D. Coffman
Charles Collins
Charles Corley
Creative Learning Syst
Edmund D. Crosby
Vincent M. Crowley
CTTE
Thomas A. D'Apolito
Scotty Davis
Staci Davis
Trent Davis
William Davis
Kenneth E. Dawson
Walter Deal
Katie de la Paz
Mike DeMiranda
Ed Denton
Alan R. DeOld
D. Mark Delp
Ervin A. Dennis
David H. Devier
Dick Dieffenderfer
Doug Dillion
A. Downs
Donald Downs
William A. Downs
Clyde Draughn
Stanley Drazek
Jerry Drennan
A. Deane Ducar
Dan Dudley
William E. Dugger, Jr.
Fred Dunn
Kim Durfee
Charles E. Earhart
EEA-SHIP
Glenn Edminson
William R. Eister
Eric Elder
Dan Engstrom
Glenn Edmison
Ernest Ezell, Jr.
Flying Eagle Productions
Michael Evans
Pat Foster
Nevin R. Frantz, Jr.
David A. Fraser
Charles Frech
Lori Fritzsche
Peter A. Fulcer
Curtis Funkhouser
Kendall Gadd
Bradford George
Robert Gelina
Perry R. Gemmill
Michael Gembar
Virtue B. Gerrish
Michael Giblin
Anthony F. Gilberti
Austin E. Gisriel
Nichelle Glenn
Nancy Glenz
Goodheart-Willcox Pub
Robert Gray
Darrell Green
Wm. David Greer, Jr.
Joan Haas
Avi Hadar
Dale Hanson
James Hardin
Phillip Harris
Paul E. Harrison
William Havice
Hearlihy and Company
William M. Herman
Norbert Herold
Ben Herzog
Denise Hill
Daniel L. Householder
Harold Holley
Lisa Huelskamp
Kenneth E. Huff
Jeanne M. Hughes
Thomas A. Hughes, Jr.
Van Hughes
Laura Hummell
John L. Iley
Intelitek, Inc.
Iota Lambda Sigma
Everett N. Israel
Paul Jacobs
Thomas J. Jeffrey
Walter L. Johnson
Wesley G. Johnston
Eleanor Karpe
Roberta Kaar
Alan Keeny
Kelvin Electronics
Richard G. Kennard
Cyril King
James J. Kirkwood
Andrew Klenke
Klockit
William A. Kolb
Stan Komacek
Tony Korwin
Anne Kuser
James. E. LaPorte
John C. Larkin
Mark Le Feber
C. Dale Lemons
Peter A. Lewis
Gary E. Linitereur
Louis J. Lipp
Jeannette Litherland
Len S. Litowitz
Franzie Loepp
Gerald G. Lovedahl
John H. Lucy
John Luna
Mike Madison
John & Dorothy Maley
MD Council V0-Tech Ed.
G. Eugene Martin
Betty L. Martinelli
Marie J. Massey
John McDonough
David McGee
Randy McGriff
John J. McKetta
Charles McLaughlin, Jr.
Paul McNeary
William mecum
Kenneth J. Medved
Chris Merrill
Walter S. Mietus
Doug Miller
Lemuel "Chip" Miller
John Mitchell
Antonio Molinari
John Monroe
James Moon
Steven Moorhead
Montgomery Vill School
Montgomery Co. MD Sch
James J. Mooney
David Mordavsky
Mellissa Morrow
Dr. Hassan Ndahi
Pam Newberry
Herman Newhouse
Merrill M. Oaks
James D. O'Brien
Steven O'Green
Peter Oleson-Lund
Jerry Olson
Lauren Olson
Mary Lou Oslund
William D. Paige
James P. Payne
Michael C. Pierno
Luella Polette
Steve Price
John Prisciandaro
Ronnie Pundt
Brenda Quinn
Sidney Rader
Ed Reeve
Joe Reevens
Kevin Richards
John Ritz
H. James Rokusek
Keith A. Ross
Arthur J. Rosser
Fred P. Ruda
Brian Rutherford
Mark E. Sanders
Marvin I. Sarapin
Joe Sargent
Joe Scarcella
Marshall L. Schmitt
Jack A. Schoendorfer
Erno Schulz
William Schwanger
Peter Sewert
Richard D. Seymour
David Shabram
Charles Shoemaker
Sydney Shuman
Jack Simich
Louis Simmons
Dalton E. Smart, Jr.
Carroll W. Smith
Donald F. Smith
Harley Smith
Dick G. Snyder
Joseph M. Spinola
Rodney Stanley
Kendall N. Starkweather
Gregg Steele
Phillip Steinberg
Andy Stephenson
Henry Strada
John Stuart
Anna Sumner
Tech Ed Concepts
Technical Foundation
     of America
Deborah Thomas
John C. Thomas
Joanne Trombley
Ronald H. Tuttle
Vernon A. Tryon
Unilab, Inc.
John S. Vagila
Brigitte G. Valesey
Arvid W. Van Dyke
Ron Vickers
Kenneth S. Volk
Walter B. Waetjen
Doug Wagner
Welsh Products
Jesse White
Robert C. Wicklein
Keith Williams
W. Rollin Williams, III
William J. Wilkinson
Gary J. Winek
David Worley
Michael D. Wright
R. Thomas Wright
Gary Wynn
Ben Yates
Wallace M. Yoho
Alexander Yates
Ronald Yuill
Lawrence F. H. Zane

For more information on the Foundation for Technology and Engineering Educators, contact:

Foundation for Technology and Engineering Educators
1914 Association Drive, Suite 201
Reston, VA 20191-1539
703/860-2100, FAX 703/860-0353
iteea@iteea.org


EbD™ | Membership | Conference | Publications | Networking | Marketplace | Grants/Awards | Resources | Home | About ITEEA | Contact | ITEEA Store

Comments or questions about this site.                                 © 2011, ITEEA - All Rights Reserved